Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
China ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD. logo
ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD.
Our continual pursuit is win your moving!
Active Member

3 Years

Home > 10G SFP+ >

Cisco, HP, Huawei, ESP3192-3LCD40(10G SFP+ ER 1310NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER)

Product Categories
ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD.

Cisco, HP, Huawei, ESP3192-3LCD40(10G SFP+ ER 1310NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER)

Brand Name : ETU

Model Number : 10G SFP+ ER 1310NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER

Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS

Place of Origin : Shenzhen

MOQ : 1

Payment Terms : t/t,paypal

Delivery Time : confirm with the sales

Packaging Details : individal and 10 pcs/tray

Contact Now

ITEM NO.:ESP3192-3LCD40 DATA RATE:10G WAVE LENGTH:1310nm DISTANCE:40KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen


Product Details

ESP3192-3LCD40

Cisco Compatible 10Gbps 1310nm 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector.

Up to 40km transmission on SMF

Duplex LC connector

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

2-wire interface for management

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Single 3.3V power supply

Power dissipation < 1.5W

Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications

10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

Other optical links

Standard

Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.

RoHS Compliant.

Product Description

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40KM.


The SFP+ 40KM module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.



Quality Cisco, HP, Huawei, ESP3192-3LCD40(10G SFP+ ER 1310NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER) for sale

Cisco, HP, Huawei, ESP3192-3LCD40(10G SFP+ ER 1310NM 40KM TRANSCEIVER) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)